Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





Fitel/Furukawa

Furukawa Electric is famous for having manufactured the world's first fiber optic cable in 1974. Since then they have continued to produce high quality fiberoptic equipment under their Fitel brand name. Furukawa's Fitel line includes fusion splicers, mass fusion splicers, fiber cleavers, fiber connectors and other optical components. Their top quality equipment is held in high regard by optical technicians worldwide. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on Fitel optical equipment and other industrial equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

FURUKAWA  MP08UAPC-2-LL/T-J001-2  FIBER PATCH CABLE 2MT  171-62613A-01-0  NEW

FURUKAWA MP08UAPC-2-LL/T-J001-2 FIBER PATCH CABLE 2MT 171-62613A-01-0 NEW

$119.00
FiTeL S323 High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver S-323

FiTeL S323 High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver S-323

$445.00
JDS/FITEL INSTRUMENTATION OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

JDS/FITEL INSTRUMENTATION OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

$280.00
FITEL S148 Fusion Splicer in Carry Case with Battery and AC Converter plus more

FITEL S148 Fusion Splicer in Carry Case with Battery and AC Converter plus more

$450.00
FITEL C Band 1540-1566nm Micro ITLA Laser Module 3278CH 5-13.5dBm FSLCAV23NN6B

FITEL C Band 1540-1566nm Micro ITLA Laser Module 3278CH 5-13.5dBm FSLCAV23NN6B

$1,999.00
Fitel S326A High-Precision Fiber Cleaver Set (excellent condition)

Fitel S326A High-Precision Fiber Cleaver Set (excellent condition)

$550.00
FITEL FOL1405RTD-617-1462.0 PUMP Laser Diode FBG, 300mW, 1462nm, TEC

FITEL FOL1405RTD-617-1462.0 PUMP Laser Diode FBG, 300mW, 1462nm, TEC

$310.00
Fitel S177 Fusion Splicer

Fitel S177 Fusion Splicer

$750.00
FiTeL S-178A SM MM Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver S178 S178A

FiTeL S-178A SM MM Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver S178 S178A

$910.00
OFS Furukawa SlimBox-V Outdoor 48Fiber Enclosure 301135943

OFS Furukawa SlimBox-V Outdoor 48Fiber Enclosure 301135943

$149.99
FiTeL Furukawa S121S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ USF-21C Cleaver S121A S121

FiTeL Furukawa S121S SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ USF-21C Cleaver S121A S121

$2,395.00
Fitel/Furukawa S174H/S-174H Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit w/Cleaver + Stripper

Fitel/Furukawa S174H/S-174H Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit w/Cleaver + Stripper

$2,999.99
Fitel 1480nm Pump Laser (FOL1402PBX-337) 120mW, SMF (Refurbished).

Fitel 1480nm Pump Laser (FOL1402PBX-337) 120mW, SMF (Refurbished).

$200.00
OFS Fitel Denmark ApS LLMicro0200 / Fujitsu CA65861-0200 Fiber Optic Module

OFS Fitel Denmark ApS LLMicro0200 / Fujitsu CA65861-0200 Fiber Optic Module

$499.95
OFS Fitel Denmark ApS LLMicro0250 / Fujitsu CA65861-0250 Fiber Optic Module

OFS Fitel Denmark ApS LLMicro0250 / Fujitsu CA65861-0250 Fiber Optic Module

$499.95
2M MPO/MTP Multimode 62.5um 12 Fiber Ribbon Furukawa Fiber 40GbE Patch Cord

2M MPO/MTP Multimode 62.5um 12 Fiber Ribbon Furukawa Fiber 40GbE Patch Cord

$19.95
Furukawa Electric Fitel S176 Direct Core Monitoring Fusion Splicer

Furukawa Electric Fitel S176 Direct Core Monitoring Fusion Splicer

$1,999.00
40G/100G System FITEL C/L Band 16QAM Standard/Micro ITLA Laser Module FML FTL

40G/100G System FITEL C/L Band 16QAM Standard/Micro ITLA Laser Module FML FTL

$869.00
Furukawa Electric Fitel S199M12 Fusion Splicer

Furukawa Electric Fitel S199M12 Fusion Splicer

$2,999.00
1PCS OEM Replacement Furukawa Fitel S976A/B power charger for S178 fusion spli

1PCS OEM Replacement Furukawa Fitel S976A/B power charger for S178 fusion spli

$100.00
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5