Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





Fitel/Furukawa

Furukawa Electric is famous for having manufactured the world's first fiber optic cable in 1974. Since then they have continued to produce high quality fiberoptic equipment under their Fitel brand name. Furukawa's Fitel line includes fusion splicers, mass fusion splicers, fiber cleavers, fiber connectors and other optical components. Their top quality equipment is held in high regard by optical technicians worldwide. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on Fitel optical equipment and other industrial equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

Furukawa FC Fiber coupled Frequency Doubled Diode Laser 10 mW TEM 00utput 488 nm

Furukawa FC Fiber coupled Frequency Doubled Diode Laser 10 mW TEM 00utput 488 nm

$1,250.00
Fitel S-315 Single Fiber Optical Cleaver Excellent Condition w/case

Fitel S-315 Single Fiber Optical Cleaver Excellent Condition w/case

$71.00
FiTeL S-178A V2 SM MM Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer w/S326 Cleaver

FiTeL S-178A V2 SM MM Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer w/S326 Cleaver

$3,200.00
FITEL S-315 FIBER CLEAVER A9939 Crimper Miller F0103-S Fiber Optic Stripper Lot

FITEL S-315 FIBER CLEAVER A9939 Crimper Miller F0103-S Fiber Optic Stripper Lot

$50.00
Fitel S178A Fusion Splicer In Case

Fitel S178A Fusion Splicer In Case

$165.00
FITEL Full Band Tunable DFB Laser Module FRL15TCWA-D86-19610

FITEL Full Band Tunable DFB Laser Module FRL15TCWA-D86-19610


$650.00
JDS FITEL D7T OPTICAL SWITCH CONTROLLER

JDS FITEL D7T OPTICAL SWITCH CONTROLLER


$382.42
Amp Tools Pro Crimper and Die set for light crimp plus/St W/ Fitel S-315 Cleaver

Amp Tools Pro Crimper and Die set for light crimp plus/St W/ Fitel S-315 Cleaver


$75.00
【Kang Rong Scientific】FITEL S175 Fusion Splicer

【Kang Rong Scientific】FITEL S175 Fusion Splicer


$715.00
FITEL ASFTLC03 OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

FITEL ASFTLC03 OPTICAL ATTENUATOR


$354.95
Fitel F0L15DWE-A82-W1547-C Laser Module

Fitel F0L15DWE-A82-W1547-C Laser Module


$149.99
for Fitel S178 178A 178V2 S153 S123 Fiber Fusion Splicer Heater Furnace Shell

for Fitel S178 178A 178V2 S153 S123 Fiber Fusion Splicer Heater Furnace Shell


$80.00
NEW For Fitel S178、S153、S123 Fusion Splicer Power Adapter  #H218F YD

NEW For Fitel S178、S153、S123 Fusion Splicer Power Adapter #H218F YD


$99.00
Fitel S199 M12 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer

Fitel S199 M12 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer


$2,399.95
FITEL S175 V.2000  FUSION SPLICER

FITEL S175 V.2000 FUSION SPLICER


$883.00
JDSU / JDS Fitel Optical Switch SA25B502FPSCME2 (2x1)+1x25 SC/FC/PC SMF

JDSU / JDS Fitel Optical Switch SA25B502FPSCME2 (2x1)+1x25 SC/FC/PC SMF


$2,850.00
Fitel New Model S179 Fusion Splicer Welding Splicer with S326 Cleaver New

Fitel New Model S179 Fusion Splicer Welding Splicer with S326 Cleaver New


$6,700.00
JDS Fitel TB9226+1FP3 Optical Grating Filter

JDS Fitel TB9226+1FP3 Optical Grating Filter


$1,529.69
 Fitel Fiber Optic Laser Module Part Number WS6-160A-FE

Fitel Fiber Optic Laser Module Part Number WS6-160A-FE


$24,500.00
JDSU Fitel TB9226-AT1 Optical Grating Filter 1530 to 1570nm - FC/PC - CALIBRATED

JDSU Fitel TB9226-AT1 Optical Grating Filter 1530 to 1570nm - FC/PC - CALIBRATED


$1,645.00
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5