Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





Hewlett Packard/Agilent Lightwave Equipment

Hewlett Packard has been setting the standard for electrical and optical test equipment since the 1930's. HP's Lightwave line of laser measurement systems, transmitters, meters and sources is well respected among optical technicians. In 2000, H.P. spun off their test equipment division into a new company named Agilent Technologies. Agilent continues to manufacture Lightwave equipment to the highest industry standards. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on HP & Agilent Lightwave devices and other optical test equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used Lightwave equipment that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

HP 83446A Lightwave Clock/Data Receiver

HP 83446A Lightwave Clock/Data Receiver

$400.00
Agilent 86060C Lightwave switch

Agilent 86060C Lightwave switch

$3,200.00
HP Agilent 83447A Lightwave Trigger

HP Agilent 83447A Lightwave Trigger

$1,650.00
Agilent 8163A  2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe with 1x 81635A & 1x 81633A

Agilent 8163A 2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe with 1x 81635A & 1x 81633A

$4,000.00
HP 83402A Lightwave Source 300 kHz - 6 GHz

HP 83402A Lightwave Source 300 kHz - 6 GHz

$3,200.00
HP/Agilent 8164A/81682B TLS 1550nm Optical Lightwave Measurement System +Opt 071

HP/Agilent 8164A/81682B TLS 1550nm Optical Lightwave Measurement System +Opt 071

$29,999.99
HP 83440B Lightwave Detector Option H10 NEW with CAL CERT!

HP 83440B Lightwave Detector Option H10 NEW with CAL CERT!

$275.00
HP Hewlett Packarad Agilent Keysight 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

HP Hewlett Packarad Agilent Keysight 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

$50.00
HP Hewlett Packard 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

HP Hewlett Packard 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

$349.99
$ HP_83403A: Lightwave Source - 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1550 NM SMF, 9/125um

$ HP_83403A: Lightwave Source - 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1550 NM SMF, 9/125um

$470.00
Agilent 81618A Interface Module for 8163B 8163A Lightwave Multimeter

Agilent 81618A Interface Module for 8163B 8163A Lightwave Multimeter

$499.00
Agilent 83469A E01 Front Panel Lightwave PRBS Source 1300nm 155Mb/s VISS

Agilent 83469A E01 Front Panel Lightwave PRBS Source 1300nm 155Mb/s VISS

$79.99
Agilent 83469A E01 Front Panel Lightwave PRBS Source 1300nm 155Mb/s PALKO

Agilent 83469A E01 Front Panel Lightwave PRBS Source 1300nm 155Mb/s PALKO

$79.99
HP 8153A LIGHTWAVE MULTIMETER  (AUC) NET PRICE

HP 8153A LIGHTWAVE MULTIMETER (AUC) NET PRICE

$110.00
HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer UPGRADED

HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer UPGRADED

$3,499.00
HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer UPGRADED Computer Only

HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer UPGRADED Computer Only

$1,199.00
HP Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter w/ Dual HP 81533B Optical Head Interface

HP Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter w/ Dual HP 81533B Optical Head Interface

$599.00
Agilent HP 83442A Lightwave Receiver

Agilent HP 83442A Lightwave Receiver

$1,200.00
HP / Agilent 83424A 1550 nm Wavelength, 130 MHz to 20 GHz, Lightwave CW Source

HP / Agilent 83424A 1550 nm Wavelength, 130 MHz to 20 GHz, Lightwave CW Source

$649.35
HP / Agilent 83424A-H37 1550 nm, 130 MHz to 20 GHz, Lightwave EELED Source

HP / Agilent 83424A-H37 1550 nm, 130 MHz to 20 GHz, Lightwave EELED Source

$649.35
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5