Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





Hewlett Packard/Agilent Lightwave Equipment

Hewlett Packard has been setting the standard for electrical and optical test equipment since the 1930's. HP's Lightwave line of laser measurement systems, transmitters, meters and sources is well respected among optical technicians. In 2000, H.P. spun off their test equipment division into a new company named Agilent Technologies. Agilent continues to manufacture Lightwave equipment to the highest industry standards. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on HP & Agilent Lightwave devices and other optical test equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used Lightwave equipment that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

Agilent 8163A Optical Lightwave Multimeter w/ 81619A Power Sensor Interface

Agilent 8163A Optical Lightwave Multimeter w/ 81619A Power Sensor Interface

$2,495.00
 08153-66501 PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

08153-66501 PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

$210.00
 08153-66502 PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

08153-66502 PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

$210.00
 08153-66503 Power Supply  PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

08153-66503 Power Supply PCB for HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter

$210.00
HEWLETT PACKARD AGILENT KEYSIGHT 8153A LIGHTWAVE MULTIMETER (NO POWER) QTY AVAIL

HEWLETT PACKARD AGILENT KEYSIGHT 8153A LIGHTWAVE MULTIMETER (NO POWER) QTY AVAIL

$225.00
HP Agilent 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Complete

HP Agilent 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Complete

$3,500.00
Agilent 83433A 10Gb/s Lightwave Transmitter

Agilent 83433A 10Gb/s Lightwave Transmitter

$1,495.00
Agilent 8164A Lightwave Measurement System Main Frame Only

Agilent 8164A Lightwave Measurement System Main Frame Only

$3,950.00
Agilent/HP 8166A lightwave Mainframe for 81618A, 81619A, 8153A, 81689A, 81662A

Agilent/HP 8166A lightwave Mainframe for 81618A, 81619A, 8153A, 81689A, 81662A

$2,850.00
HP / Agilent 11982A DC to 15 GHz 1200 to 1600 nm Amplified Lightwave Converter.

HP / Agilent 11982A DC to 15 GHz 1200 to 1600 nm Amplified Lightwave Converter.

$524.25
Keysight HP Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

Keysight HP Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

$1,489.00
HP / Agilent 83447A 50 to 2500 Mb/s Lightwave Trigger Receiver. Tested!

HP / Agilent 83447A 50 to 2500 Mb/s Lightwave Trigger Receiver. Tested!

$674.25
Agilent 86061C Fiberoptic Lightwave Switch, 90 Day Warranty

Agilent 86061C Fiberoptic Lightwave Switch, 90 Day Warranty

$300.00
Agilent 8702D 006, ID6 Lightwave Communications Analyzer, 30kHz to 6 GHz

Agilent 8702D 006, ID6 Lightwave Communications Analyzer, 30kHz to 6 GHz

$3,150.00
Agilent 86061C Fiberoptic Lightwave Switch

Agilent 86061C Fiberoptic Lightwave Switch

$899.95
HP/Keysight 83430A 1310 nm Lightwave Laser Digital Source/Transmitter w/Opt. 130

HP/Keysight 83430A 1310 nm Lightwave Laser Digital Source/Transmitter w/Opt. 130

$749.99
HP Agilent 86061A Lightwave Switch 1X8 FC/PC

HP Agilent 86061A Lightwave Switch 1X8 FC/PC

$1,250.00
Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter with 81689A  tunable laser source

Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter with 81689A tunable laser source

$3,850.00
HP 83403A 300 kHz - 3 GHz 1550 nm SMF 9/125 Lightwave Source W/ Opt. 012

HP 83403A 300 kHz - 3 GHz 1550 nm SMF 9/125 Lightwave Source W/ Opt. 012

$249.99
Agilent 9509C LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

Agilent 9509C LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

$999.00
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5