Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





Hewlett Packard/Agilent Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

Hewlett Packard has been setting the standard for electronic test equipment since the late 1930s and their optical time domain reflectometers are considered some of the highest quality in the industry. In 2000, H.P. spun off their test equipment division into a new company named Agilent Technologies. Agilent continues to manufacture OTDRs and other fiber optic test equipment to the highest industry standards. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on HP/Agilent optical time domain reflectometers as well as other fiberoptic test equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used HP & Agilent OTDRs that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

NEW For EXFO MAX-730B Touch Screen Glass OTDR TouchScreen #HP53 YD

NEW For EXFO MAX-730B Touch Screen Glass OTDR TouchScreen #HP53 YD

$189.30
Suitable for LI202S-6600 Agilent OTDR N3900 N3909A N3935A N3985A Machine Battery

Suitable for LI202S-6600 Agilent OTDR N3900 N3909A N3935A N3985A Machine Battery

$100.29
Agilent E6000C Series Mini-OTDR E6004A With Case HP

Agilent E6000C Series Mini-OTDR E6004A With Case HP

$999.99
HP 8504A Agilent Industrial System 1300nm/1550nm Precision Reflectometer Opt 013

HP 8504A Agilent Industrial System 1300nm/1550nm Precision Reflectometer Opt 013

$6,999.99
$ HP/Agilent_E4319A: Rack OTDR

$ HP/Agilent_E4319A: Rack OTDR

$1,600.00
Battery 5200mAh Type FTB-100, NI1030AG for Agilent E6000 Otdr E6000A

Battery 5200mAh Type FTB-100, NI1030AG for Agilent E6000 Otdr E6000A

$149.11
HP Agilent QEDS-7001 Encoder with Knob and Cable Install in 5400XQ OTDR

HP Agilent QEDS-7001 Encoder with Knob and Cable Install in 5400XQ OTDR

$39.99
HP 84000-60101 Reflectometer card frm working Verigy E5443 RF module 84000-60227

HP 84000-60101 Reflectometer card frm working Verigy E5443 RF module 84000-60227

$120.00
Agilent 8504A opt 012 Precision Reflectometer

Agilent 8504A opt 012 Precision Reflectometer

$5,470.00
HP 8504B Precision Reflectometer

HP 8504B Precision Reflectometer

$9,300.00
Agilent HP 8146A OTDR w/ 81465SH SM Dual Wavelength optics + option 001,002, 003

Agilent HP 8146A OTDR w/ 81465SH SM Dual Wavelength optics + option 001,002, 003

$399.00
Agilent HP E6004A SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module For E6000A E6000B E6000C E6000

Agilent HP E6004A SM Fiber Optic OTDR Module For E6000A E6000B E6000C E6000

$1,495.00
HP/Agilent OTDR N3900A with N3900AL module, 45/45db, 1310/1550nm, Brand new

HP/Agilent OTDR N3900A with N3900AL module, 45/45db, 1310/1550nm, Brand new

$4,000.00
Agilent 8504B  1300-1550nm  Precision Reflectometer Module

Agilent 8504B 1300-1550nm Precision Reflectometer Module

$3,999.00
Agilent HP 8504A Precision Reflectometer Return Loss SMF

Agilent HP 8504A Precision Reflectometer Return Loss SMF

$8,995.00
Vintage Slide Rule HP Reflectometer Calculator

Vintage Slide Rule HP Reflectometer Calculator

$21.95
Vintage Slide Rule HP Time Domain Reflectometer Calculator

Vintage Slide Rule HP Time Domain Reflectometer Calculator

$24.95
For Agilent E6000B E6080A E6000A OTDR Optical time domain reflectometer battery

For Agilent E6000B E6080A E6000A OTDR Optical time domain reflectometer battery

$209.25
HP - Agilent - Keysight 8146A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

HP - Agilent - Keysight 8146A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$150.00
Hewlett Packard AC-60K Barretter Matching Transformer Reflectometer App...(amm)

Hewlett Packard AC-60K Barretter Matching Transformer Reflectometer App...(amm)

$49.96
View Page:   1  2  3  4