Industrial Test Equipment
Featured Manufacturers

Aeroflex
Anritsu
Bruel & Kjaer
Flir
Fluke
Fujikura
Hewlett Packard/Agilent
IFR
Leica
Marconi
Rohde & Schwarz
Sokkia
Spectra-Physics
Sumitomo
Tektronix
Topcon
Videotek
Wandel & Goltermann
Wild Heerbrugg

Full Manufacturer List

# - B
C - D
E - G
H - J
K - M
N - P
Q - R
S
T - V
W - Z

Home





JDSU/JDS Fitel

JDS Uniphase, also known as JDSU, manufactures high quality fiberoptic equipment for the communications industry. JDS Uniphase was formed by a merger of JDS Fitel and the Uniphase Corporation in 1999. Their optics equipment such as fusion splicers, lasers, fiber recoaters and other optical equipment is widely regarded as some of the best in the industry. At Industrial Test Equipment our goal is to help you find the lowest, discount prices on JDS Uniphase optical equipment and other industrial equipment.

Browse the selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. IndustrialTestEquipment.com is where you will find the lowest prices on every kind of high-tech test, analysis and measurement equipment you can think of! Whether you are looking for electronic test equipment, industrial testing solutions, fiberoptic analysis and repair equipment, construction and surveying measurement instruments, or medical, scientific and laboratory analysis solutions you will find all of the top brands here. Don't shop somewhere else and end up paying more than you have to for new and used equipment when you can come here and get all of the instruments and tools you need for rock-bottom prices. And whatever you do check our site before renting or leasing equipment because we can often help you buy used and sometimes even new, unused equipment at liquidation pricing for about the same cost! Why rent when you can own for the same price or sometimes even less?

But don't just take our word for it - inspect our inventory for yourself and see the huge selection of new and used equipment that we have available for sale. And if you're in a hurry be sure to use our site's equipment search to drill deep and quickly locate exactly what you need. Our collaboration with ebay allows us to offer you a superior choice of discount priced instruments and equipment. Shop smarter at Industrial Test Equipment and save big!

JDSU  PS3650+25  PS3 PDL Meter with internal source and ORL JDS Uniphase

JDSU PS3650+25 PS3 PDL Meter with internal source and ORL JDS Uniphase

$3,500.00
JDSU MTS-4000 E4126LA SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB FC/UPC Smart OTDR Cabletester

JDSU MTS-4000 E4126LA SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB FC/UPC Smart OTDR Cabletester

$5,664.22
JDSU E4126LA MTS-4000 SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB FC/UPC Smart OTDR Cabletester

JDSU E4126LA MTS-4000 SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB FC/UPC Smart OTDR Cabletester

$5,189.33
JDS6600-60M Digital Control DDS Signal Generator Function Arbitrary Waveform NEW

JDS6600-60M Digital Control DDS Signal Generator Function Arbitrary Waveform NEW

$107.58
25 to 40MHZ JDS-6600 Dual-channel DDS Function Waveform Signal Generator Counter

25 to 40MHZ JDS-6600 Dual-channel DDS Function Waveform Signal Generator Counter

$115.00
New JDS2022A Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 20MHz 200MSa/S 2ch

New JDS2022A Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 20MHz 200MSa/S 2ch

$149.21
JDS2800-60MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-Channel DDS Frequency MeterArbitrary

JDS2800-60MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-Channel DDS Frequency MeterArbitrary

$92.47
Handheld DigitalOscilloscope 2CH 50MHz 500MSa/S Signal Generator JDS3022A

Handheld DigitalOscilloscope 2CH 50MHz 500MSa/S Signal Generator JDS3022A

$310.14
JDS3022A Handheld DigitalOscilloscope 2CH 50MHz 500MSa/S Signal Generator

JDS3022A Handheld DigitalOscilloscope 2CH 50MHz 500MSa/S Signal Generator

$311.15
JDS3012A Multifunction large screen series handheld digital storage oscilloscope

JDS3012A Multifunction large screen series handheld digital storage oscilloscope

$277.10
Multifunction large screen series handheld digital storage oscilloscope JDS3012

Multifunction large screen series handheld digital storage oscilloscope JDS3012

$275.70
1PC JDS2022A Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 20MHz 200MSa/S 2ch New

1PC JDS2022A Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 20MHz 200MSa/S 2ch New

$149.87
 Finisar DR-MC-C-X8-LEAD JDSU

Finisar DR-MC-C-X8-LEAD JDSU

$150.00
JDS2800-40MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-ChannelDDS Frequency Meter Arbitrary

JDS2800-40MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-ChannelDDS Frequency Meter Arbitrary

$92.47
JDSU Single Drive DQPSK 40Gbps LN External MZ Modulator 1530-1610nm 21166044

JDSU Single Drive DQPSK 40Gbps LN External MZ Modulator 1530-1610nm 21166044

$949.05
JDS2800-15MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-Channel DDSFrequency MeterArbitrary

JDS2800-15MHz Signal Generator Digital Dual-Channel DDSFrequency MeterArbitrary

$76.96
Signal Generator JDS2062A Handheld 30Mhz 2 Ch Digital Frequency Meter S4R2 Sp pv

Signal Generator JDS2062A Handheld 30Mhz 2 Ch Digital Frequency Meter S4R2 Sp pv

$103.51
Jinhan JDS3034 Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 4Ch 30Mhz 250Msa/S le

Jinhan JDS3034 Handheld Digital Storage Oscilloscope 4Ch 30Mhz 250Msa/S le

$419.28
JDSU SDA-4040D Front Panel + Keyboard + Screen, Pre Owned, Tested w/eBay warrant

JDSU SDA-4040D Front Panel + Keyboard + Screen, Pre Owned, Tested w/eBay warrant

$33.00
JDSU Viavi FBPT-LC Fiber Adapter for P5000i microscope

JDSU Viavi FBPT-LC Fiber Adapter for P5000i microscope

$90.00
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5